Legislative Committee News

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Edmonton AUPE Headquarters, 3rd floor – Executive Board Room

1. Call to order 9:05 a.m.

2. Roll call

Present Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Gaudet, Irene Life Member

Regrets
Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Staff Advisor: LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Minutes - Legislative Committee

June 21, 22, 2017
Edmonton AUPE Headquarters, 3rd floor – Executive Board Room

June 21, 2017 MINUTES

1. Call to order 9:05 a.m.

2. Roll call

Present Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton
Gaudet, Irene Life Member

Regrets
Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Staff Advisor:
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Minutes - Legislative Committee

April 20, 21, 2016
Edmonton AUPE Headquarters, 3rd floor – Executive Board Room

April 20, 2017 MINUTES

1. Call to order 9:05 a.m.

2. Roll call

Present Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton
Gaudet, Irene Life Member

Regrets
Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer

Staff Advisor:
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Edmonton Double Tree by Hilton Room SBC22
December 09, 2016 MINUTES

1. Call to order 9:10 a.m.

2. Roll call

Present Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor:
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Absent with regrets:
Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Gaudet, Irene Life Member

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Edmonton HQ

1. Call to order 9:03 am

2. Roll call

Present Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Bonnie Gostola, Local 045, High River
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor:
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Absent with regrets:
Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer