Membership Services Committee News

Minutes - Membership Services Committee

AT CALGARY, AB

ROLL CALL

Present:
Gopal Ayre Local 003/001 Airdrie
Ramza Gebran Local 095/003 Calgary
Juanita Cozicar Local 056/005 Smoky Lake
Justin Huseby Local 052 Calgary
Trevor Mallyon Local 095/003 Calgary
Karen Mann Local 002/002 Edmonton
Glen Scott Chair
Michelle Fallis Staff Secretary

Gil Laflamme With Regrets
Diane Johnston With Regrets
Paul McKinney With Regrets

Meeting called to order at 9:25 AM.

Minutes - Membership Services Committee

AT EDMONTON, AB

ROLL CALL

Present:
Gopal Ayre Local 003/001 Airdrie
Paul McKinney Local 003/008 Edmonton
Ramza Gebran Local 095/003 Calgary
Diane Johnston Local 048/011 Lethbridge
Juanita Cozicar Local 056/005 Smoky Lake
Justin Huseby Local 052 Calgary
Gil Laflamme Staff Advisor
Michelle Fallis Staff Secretary

Absent:

Glen Scott
Trevor Mallyon With Regrets

Meeting called to order at 9:05 AM.

Minutes - Membership Services Committee

AT EDMONTON, AB

ROLL CALL

Present:
Gopal Ayre Local 003/001 Airdrie
Paul McKinney Local 003/008 Edmonton
Ramza Gebran Local 095/003 Calgary
Diane Johnston Local 048/011 Lethbridge
Trevor Mallyon Local 095/003 Calgary
Justin Huseby Local 052/002 Calgary
Karen Mann Local 002/002 Edmonton
Glen Scott Vice President
Gil Laflamme Staff Advisor
Michelle Fallis Staff Secretary

Juanita Cozicar With Regrets

Meeting called to order at 9:00 AM.

Minutes - Membership Services Committee

at CALGARY, AB

ROLL CALL

Present:
Gopal Ayre Local 003/001 Airdrie
Paul McKinney Local 003/008 Edmonton
Ramza Gebran Local 095/003 Calgary
Diane Johnston Local 048/011 Lethbridge
Juanita Cozicar Local 056/005 Smoky Lake
Trevor Mallyon Local 095/003 Calgary
Gil Laflamme Staff Advisor
Michelle Fallis Staff Secretary

Justin Huseby With Regrets Local 052/003
Karen Mann With Regrets Local 002/002
Glen Scott With Regrets Vice President

Meeting called to order at 9:05 AM.

Minutes - Membership Services Committee

AT CALGARY AUPE OFFICE

ROLL CALL

Present:
Gopal Ayre Local 003/001 Airdrie
Karen Mann Local 002/002 Edmonton
Paul McKinney Local 003/008 Edmonton
Ramza Gebran Local 095/003 Calgary
Diane Johnston Local 048/011 Lethbridge
Juanita Cozicar Local 056/005 Smoky Lake
Trevor Mallyon Local 095/003 Calgary
Justin Huseby Local 052/003 Calgary
Glen Scott Vice President
Gil Laflamme Staff Advisor
Michelle Fallis Staff Secretary

Meeting called to order at 9:05 AM.

ADD UNDER NEW BUSINESS

Union Savings
Union Steward Workshop
Policy Review Submitted to PE