Legislative Committee News

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Edmonton Double Tree by Hilton Room SBC22
December 09, 2016 MINUTES

1. Call to order 9:10 a.m.

2. Roll call

Present Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor:
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Absent with regrets:
Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Gaudet, Irene Life Member

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Edmonton HQ

1. Call to order 9:03 am

2. Roll call

Present Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Bonnie Gostola, Local 045, High River
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor:
LaFlamme, Gil, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Absent with regrets:
Bev Hill, Local 040, Vice-Chair, Red Deer

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Held on Wednesday, May 11 and 12, 2016 in the Red Deer Boardroom, AUPE Headquarters

The meeting was called to order May 11, 2016 at 1:06 p.m. with President Smith in the Chair.

ROLL CALL

Present: Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Bev Hill, Vice-Chair, Local 040, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Bonnie Gostola, Local 045, High River
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor: Gil LaFlamme, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Held on Tuesday, March 08 and 09, 2016 in the Red Deer Boardroom, AUPE Headquarters

The meeting was called to order March 08, 2016 at 9:10 a.m. with President Smith in the Chair.

ROLL CALL

Present: Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Bev Hill, Vice-Chair, Local 040, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Bonnie Gostola, Local 045, High River
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor: Gil LaFlamme, Staff Advisor, Edmonton
Recording Sec: Cheryl Austin, Edmonton HQ

Absent with regrets:

Minutes - Legislative Committee

Held on Wednesday, January 12 and 13, 2016 in the Red Deer Boardroom, AUPE Headquarters

The meeting was called to order at 1:02 p.m. with President Smith in the Chair.

ROLL CALL

Present: Guy Smith, President, Committee Chair, Edmonton
Bev Hill, Vice-Chair, Local 040, Red Deer
Karl Clauss, Local 058, Medicine Hat
Bobby-Joe Borodey, Local 071, Didsbury
Emille Currie, Local 002, Edmonton
Bonnie Gostola, Local 045, High River
Allan Lyons, Local 052, Calgary
Derek Heslinga, Local 060, Edmonton

Staff Advisor: Gil LaFlamme, Staff Advisor, Edmonton

Absent with regrets: n/a