Life Members

Life Members are those to whom the Provincial Executive has awarded Life membership for meritorious service to the Union. Current Life Members are (in no particular order):

Life Members
Valerie Overgaard Avril Lendzion (Local 001) George Magnus
C. Denys Cook George Mclaughlin C. Frank Rudolph
Gene Balay Bill (W) Broad Gray Clarke (Local 008)
Alice Cullen Bernard Laydon Sophie Ross
Alexander Kirillo Albert Bruce (1987 – Local 001) Phyllis Dykes (1987 – Local 001)
Millie Filatoff (1987 – Local 001) John Kanashiro (1987 – Local 004) S. Ian Seright (1987 – Local 004)
George Webster (1987 – Local 004) Moneca Valecourt (1987 – Local 007) Mary Nelson (1987 – Local 009)
Hans Christensen (1987 – Local 011) Arie Struik (1987 – Local 011) Steve Nimchuk (2003 – Local 012)
Edward Buchanan (1988 – Local 003) John Booth (1988 – Local 011) Anna Pollock (Local 002)
Tom Hycha Lorraine Ellis-Barnaby (Local 001) Ronald Cave (1989 – Local 042)
Art Frey Jean Mclachlan W.C. Reesor
Robert Wade Jerry Lebedow Brenda Strawson (1997 – Local 001)
Ruth Gunning (1997 – Local 001) Peter Connelly (1997 – Local 003) Michael Poulter (1997 – Local 008)
Emily Mcleod Charles Hansen (Local 052) Carol Arnold
Patricia Dabbs Vi Charters Gordon Christie (1992 – Local 050)
Dorothy Herzog (1992 – Local 001) Stella Nimchuk (Local 038) Sylvia Flater (1992 – Local 007)
Ronald Willson (Local 010) Ruth Sehn D. Margaret Tyrlik (1992 – Local 009)
Mary Nowakowski (1993 – Local 052) Harvey Congdon (1993 – Local 002) Thomas George (1993 – Local 001)
Sharon Gillman Norman Hedges (1993 – Local 001) Ronald Hunt (1993 – Local 001)
Muriel Kaun (1993 – Local 001) Edward Kupchanko (1993 – Local 004) Duncan Scott (1993 – Local 001)
Linda Karpowich (1995 – Local 006) David Johnson ( Local 007) Joyce Wilk (1994 – Local 038)
Victor Franson (1994 – Local 050) Lorraine Crawford (1995 – Local 054) Norman Doughty
Douglas Fenton (1995 – Local 004) Rodney Foster (1994 – Local 001) Gerry Leblanc (Local 003)
Dennis Moore Gordon Shain (1995 – Local 010) Brian Randall (2008 – Local 011)
Nestor Slipchuk (1995 – Local 012) Eric Thorn (1995 – Local 054) Pat Wocknitz (1995 – Local 001)
Michael Bennett (Local 002) Donald Dubitz (Local 012) Charan Khehra (1996 – Local 002)
Patrick Walsh (1996 – Local 052) Blanche Wells-Williams (1996 – Local 103) Carol Wodak (1996 – Local 002)
James Mair (1996 – Local 057) Margaret Graham (Local 038) Syed Haq (Local 038)
Harry Drummond (2002 – Local 052) Ollie Yacyshyn (2006 – Local 052) Patricia Newel (2003 – Local 046)
Gloria Surridge (2006 – Local 046) Dean Cunningham (2008 – Local 042) Trudy Rausch (2008 – Local 042)
Michael Lauer Timothy Falkiner (2006 – Local 044) Michael Yanush (2003 – Local 002)
Hazel Finney (2006 – Local 045) Reynold Morgan (2005 – Local 095) Peggy Stewart (2005 – Local 071)
David Armstrong (Local 012) Grant Arnold (2010 – Local 002) Allan Banack (Local 012)
Terry Beaton (2005 – Local 002) David Borgstrom (2005 – Local 002) Michael Boyle (2000 – Local 003)
Iris Bruening (2006 – Local 002) Harold Butler Lawrence Connell (2005 – Local 010)
Dianne Cook (2003 – Local 010) Albert Cumby (2002 – Local 003) Brian Cutrell (Local 004)
Kenneth Cutrell (Local 003) Wendy Webber (2005 – Local 009) Meredith Day (2010 – Local 012)
Carol Drennan (2005 – Local 001) Andrew Fedorus (2001 – Local 008) Douglas Gamble (2004 – Local 005)
Robert Glover (2002 – Local 005) Rosemary Harris (2004 – Local 012) Lloyd Iverson
Olga Jamison (2010 – Local 006) John Wolf (Local 012) Lynn Mark (2008 – Local 001)
Donald Sloan (2006 – Local 003) Ian Tarr (2002 – Local 005) Melvin Lyster (2010 – Local 059)
K. Dale Konschuk (2006 – Local 004) Donald Westman (2007 – Local 003) Yvonne Schmitz (2007 – Local 006)
Walter Watt (2003 – Local 003) Earl Thompson (2006 – Local 003) Adrien Tremblay
Cynthia Lazarenko (2007 – Local 006) Daniel MacLennan (2006 – Local 003) Jeffrey Ryder (2001 – Local 009)
Geraldine Lupul (2007 – Local 010) Richard Theuman (2010 – Local 006) Eva Luczynska (2005 – Local 002)
Dale Perry (2002 – Local 003) Garnett Robinson (2010 – Local 006) Michael Rennich (2005 – Local 003)
Gilbert Laflamme (2001 – Local 003) Dennis Mikalson (2009 – Local 012) David Potter (2004 – Local 003)
Michael Kennedy (2006 – Local 054) Carol-Anne Dean (1998 – Local 054) Patricia Rogers (2007 – Local 054)
Joan Labrosse (2002 – Local 039) Brenda Stewart (2010 – Local 009) David Goodman (2008 – Local 001)
Heather Seitz (2005 – Local 001) Kathy Kadyk (2002 – Local 054) Mary Sillito (2008 – Local 001)
Kathie Milne (2006 – Local 054) Fredrick Bowen (2010 – Local 046) Jerry Pot (2002 – Local 042)
Brenda Coombes (2010 – Local 043) Cindy Basarab (Local 001) Bradley Smith (2009 – Local 050)
Julie Cromarty (2007 – Local 047) E. (Bari) Beggs (2000 – Local 050) F.E. (Jake) Austin (Local 052)
Frances Blehm (2007 – Local 045) Darlene Johnman (2008 – Local 049) Nikki Oldenburger (2004 – Local 041)
Ann Johnman (2003 – Local 046) Kishan Sri Thakur (2000 – Local 054) Ray Domeij (2003 – Local 042)
Jimmy Arthurs (2009 – Local 095) Bernie Hardy (2008 – Local 054) Terry Luhoway (2011 – Local 038)
Tammy Graham (2011 – Local 044) Tim Jackson (2011 – Local 003) Gillian Young (2011 – Local 071)
Erika Lukacs (2011 – Local 020) Barbara Lingley (2011 – Local 046) Carol Sekiya (2011 – Local 006)
Rick Stewart (2011 – Local 005) Sandra Azocar (2012 – Local 006) Diana Brown (2012 – Local 003)
Chris Dickson (2012 – Local 009) James Dick (2012 – Local 002) Fran Gaskell (2012 – Local 001)
Linda Kneeshaw (2012 – Local 020) Dianne Mair (2012 – Local 040) Gerry Matthews (2012 – Local 005)
Gerald Nolan (2012 – Local 069 Milo Steele (2012 – Local 002) Roseline Bouchie (2013 – Local 001)
Bonny Chabay (2013 – Local 001) Leanne Fedrau (2013 – Local 057) Jan Grant (2013 – Local 009)
Gloria Holberton (2013 – Local 001) Rob Irwin (2013 – Local 071) Mary Kehoe (2013 – Local 049)
Doug Knight (2013 – Local 002) Morag Mackenzie (2013 – Local 006) Carol Ramage (2013 – Local 006)
Joyce Spiller (2013 – Local 002) Don Ungarian (2013 – Local 060) Brenda Walmsley (2013 – Local 038)
Wayne Williams (2013 – Local 012) Maureen Braun (2014 – Local 006) Barry Madsen (2014 – Local 071)
Julia Mayes (2014 – Local 002) Lori Nemirsky (2014 – Local 020) Karen Sputek (2014 – Local 118)
Werner Bongers (2015 – Local 038) Marjorie Christie (2015 – Local 006) Irene Gaudet (2015 – Local 060)
Linda Harsh (2015 – Local 052) Margaret Heil (2015 – Local 054) Don Lindoff (2015 – Local 002)
Joe Michielsen (2015 – Local 012) Larry Mydan (2015 – Local 002) William Piggott (2015 – Local 003)